WB Police SI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online 1088 WB Police SI vacancy

By | April 16, 2021

WB Police SI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online 1088 West Bengal Police Sub Inspector Jobs Notification, West Bengal Police SI Bharti, WB Police Sub Inspector Vacancy Online Apply at wbpolice.gov.in.

West Bengal Police Recruitment Board has released the recruitment notification for 1088 Police Sub Inspector Jobs 2021. The Aspirants who want to get these Jobs in West Bengal Police Department. They can apply for online WB Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021. West Bengal Police Recruitment Board has released the Police Sub Inspector Recruitment notification on 11th Jan 2021. Eligible and Interested candidates can apply for WB Police Sub Inspector Bharti Application Form from 22.01.2021 to 20.02.2021 through the official website.

Interested candidates need to apply for WB Police Sub Inspector Vacancy before the last dates. We suggest to all candidates you will download WB Police Sub Inspector Notification and read carefully to know the Kolkata Police Constable Jobs Date, How to Apply, Important Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Application Fee, Age Limit, Salary, Physical details & many more. Aspirants can fill the WB Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021 online West Bengal Police Sub Inspector Jobs application form at wbpolice.gov.in.

WB Police SI Recruitment 2021 WBP Lady SI Jobs Apply Online

Name of the Recruitment BoardWest Bengal Police Recruitment Board
Notification AboutWB Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021
Official Websitewbpolice.gov.in
Post Name Police Sub Inspector
Total Posts1088 posts
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationWest Bengal
Selection ProcedureWritten Exam & Physical Test

 WB Police SI vacancy details:

 

 

Category

No. of vacancies 

 

Total no. of Vacancy

 

Unarmed Branch

Armed Branch (Applicable for Male applicants only)
SI of PoliceLady SI of PoliceSI of Police
Unreserved (UR)41382101596
Scheduled Caste1663341240
Scheduled Tribe4591165
OBC – A761519110
OBC – B53111377
TOTAL7531501851088

Eligibility Criteria for West Bengal Police Department Recruitment 2021 Online

Education Qualification

Candidates must have a qualified bachelor’s Degree.

Age Limit

Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years

Maximum Age Limit: 27 years

  • Age relaxation for SC and ST: 05 years
  • Age relaxation for OBC: 03 years
  • NVF, Home Guard personnel serving in West Bengal Also Eligible for Age Relaxation

Apply WB Police Lady Constable Bharti 2021

Selection Process:

  • Preliminary Written Test
  • Physical Measurement Test (PMT)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Final Written Examination
  • Interview
  • Medical Examination

Application Fee

CategoryApplication FeeProcessing FeeTotal Amount Payable
All categories except Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (of West Bengal only)  Rs. 250  Rs. 20  Rs. 270
Scheduled Caste (West Bengal only)NilRs. 20Rs. 20
Scheduled Tribe (West Bengal only)NilRs. 20Rs. 20

WB Police SI Vacancy 2021 Online Application Form Important Date, Exam Date

Opening Date of Online Registration22nd January 2021
Closing date of online registration20th February 2021 (5 PM)
Last date of submission of offline application20th February 2021 (5 PM)
Last date of deposit of Application/Processing fee through online PNB Challan23rd February 2021

How to Apply WB Police Sub Inspector 2021 Online Form?

  • Firstly candidates visit the official website at wbpolice.gov.in.
  • The download WB Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021 Notification and read carefully.
  • Now using USER ID and password for login.
  • Start the application form with some details.
  • Upload all required scanned documents, photos & signatures.
  • After that pay the required fees via online mode.
  • Click on submit button.
  • Finally, take a printout of the complete WB Police Sub Inspector Application Form.

Important Links for WB Police Sub Inspector Recruitment Apply Here

Official WebsiteClick Here
Apply for Online WB Police Sub Inspector Bharti FormClick Here
Download WB Police Sub Inspector Recruitment notification 2021 PDFClick Here

Aspirants before apply WB Police Sub Inspector Jobs you download a notification to know the complete info about West Bengal Police Sub Inspector vacancies 2021.

FAQs

पश्चिम बंगाल पुलिस लेडी कांस्टेबल पदों के लिए आवेदन कैसे करें?

पश्चिम बंगाल पुलिस की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर जाएं।
“ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें” लिंक पर क्लिक करें।
अब आप जिस पद के लिए आवेदन करना चाहते हैं, उसके लिए अप्लाई पर क्लिक करें।
अब एप्लीकेशन फॉर्म पर क्लिक करें।
सभी आवश्यक विवरण भरें।
फाइनल सबमिशन पर क्लिक करें।
आगे रेफरेंस के लिए एप्लिकेशन का प्रिंट आउट लें।

पश्चिम बंगाल पुलिस लेडी कांस्टेबल पदों के लिए योग्यता क्या है?

उम्मीदवार को 55% अंकों के साथ Graduation Degree उत्तीर्ण होना चाहिए।

पश्चिम बंगाल पुलिस लेडी कांस्टेबल भर्ती की आयु सीमा क्या है?

उम्मीदवारों की आयु 01/01/2021 के अनुसार 18 वर्ष से कम और 40 वर्ष से अधिक नहीं होनी चाहिए।

पश्चिम बंगाल पुलिस लेडी कांस्टेबल भर्ती के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि क्या है?

ऑनलाइन आवेदन भरने और जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 20.02.2021 होगी।

क्या मैं पश्चिम बंगाल पुलिस लेडी कांस्टेबल भर्ती के लिए ऑफलाइन आवेदन कर सकता हूं?

आप डब्ल्यूबी कांस्टेबल जॉब्स के लिए ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन दोनों मोड से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।

पश्चिम बंगाल पुलिस लेडी कांस्टेबल के लिए आवेदन शुल्क क्या है?

अनुसूचित जाति / अनुसूचित जनजाति (केवल पश्चिम बंगाल की) को छोड़कर सभी श्रेणियां – रु। 170 / – रु।

अनुसूचित जाति / अनुसूचित जनजाति – रु। 20 / – रु।

मैं शुल्क भुगतान कैसे कर सकता हूं?

शुल्क का भुगतान केवल ऑनलाइन नेट बैंकिंग, क्रेडिट या डेबिट कार्ड के माध्यम से किया जा सकता है।

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *